Aconchegante Studio Frente Mar Com Vista Canto Do Forte
| Wi-Fi | Private beach Beach access | No pets allowed |
Featuring a convenient location a 6-minute walk from Paroquia Santo Antonio, Aconchegante Studio Frente Mar Com Vista Canto Do Forte Praia Grande accommodates up to 4 guests. Wi-Fi and parking are also available at this apartment.
The 1-bedroom apartment is situated 3 km from the large mall "Litoral Plaza Shopping" and in the vicinity of Palacio das Artes. Parque Leopoldo Estasio Vanderlinde City Park is a 25-minute walk away. The 35 m² Aconchegante Studio Frente Mar Com Vista Canto Do Forte is within 6 km of Parque Cultural Vila de Sao Vicente.
Featuring a living room, the apartment is furnished with a writing desk and amenities like high-speed internet and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels for your enjoyment. All bathrooms contain a separate toilet and a shower.
Aconchegante Studio Frente Mar Com Vista Canto Do Forte is equipped with a kitchenette for those who wish to self-cater. A dining table add to a more enjoyable dining experience. The dessert restaurant Giselle De France Sorveteria is situated within 500 metres of this accommodation. Ponto de Parada Turistica Guilhermina bus stop is a short way from this property.
- Local attractions
- Praia do Forte500 m
- Boqueirao Praia Shopping400 m
- Barquinho900 m
- Centro Comercial Beatrix Boulevard850 m
- Lar Espirita Paz e Amor1.1 km
- Palacio das Artes700 m
- Papa Joao Paulo II850 m
- Airports
- Congonhas70 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- No pets allowed
- Fire extinguishers
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
In the room
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to this beachfront Aconchegante Studio Frente Mar Com Vista Canto Do Forte?
Palacio das Artes as well as Paroquia Santo Antonio are among landmarks placed near this beachfront Aconchegante Studio Frente Mar Com Vista Canto Do Forte. - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Aconchegante Studio Frente Mar Com Vista Canto Do Forte?
It will take a 10-minute walk to get from Aconchegante Studio Frente Mar Com Vista Canto Do Forte to the city centre. - ❓
How much will it cost to book this beachfront Aconchegante Studio Frente Mar Com Vista Canto Do Forte?
A stay at this beachfront Aconchegante Studio Frente Mar Com Vista Canto Do Forte begins at $50. - ❓
Does this apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, this apartment is furnished with a fully equipped kitchen and offers a fridge, a stovetop, and kitchenware as well. - ❓
What is the size of the apartment exactly?
The apartment consists of 35 square meters.